NMC Show Results

All show reports are published in the National Mouse Club's journal, the NMC News, which is available by separate subscription to NMC members.

The results published here are summaries for the five Cup Shows only, commencing with the most recent.

NMC Annual Cup Show at Manchester 2017

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Triangulum Stud Siamese U8
Best Opposite Age Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Self Smith & Hollis Fawn Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Marked Blackthorn Stud Dutch U8
Best Satin Graham Kelly Cream Satin U8
Best AOV Triangulum Stud Siamese U8

NMC Summer Cup Show at Bingley 2017

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Kathy Habberjam Black Self Ad
Best Opposite Age Steve Wale Blue Point Siamese U8
Best Self Kathy Habberjam Black Self Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Marked Sarah Cudbill Broken U8
Best Satin Smith & Hollis Fawn Satin U8
Best AOV Steve Wale Blue Point Siamese U8

NMC Spring Cup Show at Sowood 2017

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Phil Hall Black Tan U8
Best Opposite Age Smith & Hollis Fawn Ad
Best Self WoodWitch Stud Cream U8
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan U8
Best Marked Kathy Habberjam Variegated Ad
Best Satin WoodWitch Stud Cream Satin U8
Best AOV Smith & Hollis Argente Ad

Bradford Championship at Doncaster 2017

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Kelly Holdgate Cream U8
Best Opposite Age Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Self Kelly Holdgate Cream U8
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Marked Joe Bennett Broken Ad
Best Satin WoodWitch Stud Cream Satin U8
Best AOV Mick Shutt Agouti Ad

London Championship at Peterborough 2016

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Sarah Cudbill Siamese U8
Best Opposite Age Phil Hall Chocolate Tan Ad
Best Self Sarah Cudbill Cream U8
Best Tan Phil Hall Chocolate Tan Ad
Best Marked Joe Bennett Broken Ad
Best Satin Kelly Holdgate Ivory Satin Ad
Best AOV Sarah Cudbill Siamese U8

NMC Annual at Meldreth 2016

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Opposite Age Cookson and Webster Black Self U8
Best Self Cookson and Webster Black U8
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Marked Blackthorn Stud Dutch U8
Best Satin Kelly Holdgate Ivory Satin U8
Best AOV Blackthorn Stud Silver Fox Ad

Summer Cup Show at Bingley 2016

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Kathy Habberjam Ivory Satin U8
Best Opposite Age Graham Kelly Ivory Satin Ad
Best Self Mark Byrne Black Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Chocolate Tan U8
Best Marked Blackthorn Stud Dutch U8
Best Satin Kathy Habberjam Ivory Satin U8
Best AOV Tony Jones Silver Fox U8

Spring Cup Show at Manchester 2016

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Kathy Habberjam Black Ad
Best Opposite Age Kathy Habberjam PE White U8
Best Self Kathy Habberjam Black Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Marked Chew Valley Stud Dutch U8
Best Satin Kathy Habberjam Fawn Satin U8
Best AOV Smith & Hollis Argente Ad

Bradford Championship at Harrogate 2016

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Sarah Cudbill Dove Tan Ad
Best Opposite Age Sarah Cudbill Fawn U8
Best Self Sarah Cudbill Fawn Ad
Best Tan Sarah Cudbill Dove Tan Ad
Best Marked Sarah Cudbill Broken Ad
Best Satin Sarah Cudbill Cream Satin U8
Best AOV Steve Wale Agouti Ad

London Championship at Peterborough 2015

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Richard Saunders Cream U8
Best Opposite Age Richard Saunders PEW Ad
Best Self Richard Saunders Cream U8
Best Tan WoodWitch Stud Agouti Tan Ad
Best Marked Terry Sales Hereford Ad
Best Satin Richard Saunders Ivory Satin Ad
Best AOV WoodWitch Stud PEW Longhair U8

Annual Cup Show at Manchester 2015

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Blackthorn Stud Dutch Ad
Best Opposite Age Sarah Cudbill Cream U8
Best Self Sarah Cudbill Fawn Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan U8
Best Marked Blackthorn Stud Dutch Ad
Best Satin Tony Jones Silver Agouti Satin Ad
Best AOV Smith & Hollis Argente U8

Summer Cup Show at Halifax 2015

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Sarah Cudbill PEW U8
Best Opposite Age Smith & Hollis Argente Ad
Best Self Sarah Cudbill PEW U8
Best Tan Mark Ellis Chocolate Tan Ad
Best Marked Blackthorn Stud Dutch Ad
Best Satin Kathy Habberjam Fawn Satin Ad
Best AOV Smith & Hollis Argente Ad

Spring Cup Show at Meldreth 2015

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Sarah Cudbill Dove Tan Ad
Best Opposite Age Phil Hall Chocolate Tan U8
Best Self Seawatch Stud Blue U8
Best Tan Sarah Cudbill Dove Tan Ad
Best Marked Terry Sales Hereford U8
Best Satin Rollesby Stud Ivory Satin U8
Best AOV Tony Jones Argente Ad

Bradford Championship at Harrogate 2015

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Sarah Cudbill Red Ad
Best Opposite Age Kathy Habberjam Black U8
Best Self Sarah Cudbill Red Ad
Best Tan Kathy Habberjam Black Tan U8
Best Marked Oakelm Stud Variegated Ad
Best Satin Oakelm Stud Cream Satin Ad
Best AOV Sarah Cudbill Pearl Ad

London Championship at Peterborough 2014

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Renegade Stud Agouti Ad
Best Opposite Age Phil Hall Chocolate Tan U8
Best Self David Montgomery Cream U8
Best Tan Phil Hall Chocolate Tan U8
Best Marked Oakelm Stud Variegated Ad
Best Satin Kelly Jeffrey Champagne Satin Ad
Best AOV Renegade Stud Agouti U8

NMC Annual at Lubenham 2014

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Jim Ferguson Black Ad
Best Opposite Age Smith & Hollis Agouti U8
Best Self Jim Ferguson Black Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Chocolate Tan U8
Best Marked Oakelm Stud Variegated U8
Best Satin Kelly Jeffrey Champagne Satin U8
Best AOV Smith & Hollis Argente Ad

Summer Cup Show at Worcester 2014

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Smith & Hollis Agouti Ad
Best Opposite Age Humbug Stud PEW U8
Best Self Humbug Stud PEW Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Marked Dave Bumford Variegated U8
Best Satin Oakelm Stud Ivory Satin Ad
Best AOV Smith & Hollis Agouti Ad

Spring Cup Show at Manchester 2014

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Humbug Stud Cream Satin U8
Best Opposite Age Joanne Stockbridge Silver Fox Ad
Best Self Humbug Stud PEW Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Chocolate Tan Ad
Best Marked Farway Stud Dutch U8
Best Satin Humbug Stud BE Cream Satin U8
Best AOV Joanne Stockbridge Silver Fox Ad

Bradford Championship at Harrogate 2014

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Kelly Jeffrey PEW Ad
Best Opposite Age Kelly Jeffrey Champagne Satin U8
Best Self Kelly Jeffrey PEW Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Chocolate Tan U8
Best Marked Sarah Cudbill Broken Ad
Best Satin Kelly Jeffrey Ivory Satin Ad
Best AOV Smith and Hollis Agouti Ad

London Championship at Peterborough 2013

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Humbug Stud Cream Satin U8
Best Opposite Age Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Self Kelly Jeffrey PEW Ad
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Marked Kelly Jeffrey Hereford Ad
Best Satin Humbug Stud BE Cream Satin U8
Best AOV Kelly Jeffrey Siamese Ad

NMC Annual at Enfield 2013

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Triangulum Stud Fawn U8
Best Opposite Age Wight Isle Stud BE Cream Satin Ad
Best Self Triangulum Stud Fawn U8
Best Tan Phil Hall Chocolate Tan U8
Best Marked Sarah Cudbill Broken Ad
Best Satin Kelly Jeffrey Ivory Satin U8
Best AOV Sarah Cudbill Pearl U8

Summer Cup Show at Bingley 2013

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Berry & Turpin Black Tan U8
Best Opposite Age Sarah Cudbill Agouti Ad
Best Self WoodWitch Stud PEW U8
Best Tan Berry & Turpin Black Tan U8
Best Marked Farway Stud Dutch Ad
Best Satin Sarah Cudbill Fawn Satin Ad
Best AOV Sarah Cudbill Pearl U8

Spring Cup Show at Crawley 2013

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Kelly Jeffrey Black U8
Best Opposite Age Wight Isle Stud Agouti Ad
Best Self Kelly Jeffrey Black U8
Best Tan Wight Isle Stud Dove Tan Ad
Best Marked Kelly Jeffrey Hereford Ad
Best Satin Ali Christie Agouti Satin Ad
Best AOV Wight Isle Stud Agouti Ad

Bradford Championship Show 2013

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Sandside Stud Black U8
Best Opposite Age Kelly Jeffrey Seal Point Siamese Ad
Best Self Sandside Stud Black U8
Best Tan Phil Hall Black Tan Ad
Best Marked Sarah Cudbill Broken U8
Best Satin Kelly Jeffrey Champagne Satin U8
Best AOV Sarah Cudbill Pearl U8

London Championship 2012

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show D Safe Choc Tan
Best Opposite Age Wight Isle Stud PEW
Best Self Wight Isle Stud PEW
Best Tan D Safe Choc Tan
Best Marked M Shutt Dutch
Best Satin Wight Isle Stud Ivory
Best AOV Smith & Hollis Himalayan

Manchester (NMC Annual Cup Show 2012)

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show D Safe Variegated u8
Best Opposite Age J Ferguson Black Ad
Best Self J Ferguson Black Ad
Best Tan Smith & Hollis Silver Tan u8
Best Marked D Safe Variegated u8
Best Satin K Dill Ivory Ad
Best AOV K Jeffrey Agouti Ad

Halifax (NMC Summer Cup show 2012)

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Smith & Hollis Silver Tan
Best Opposite Age Cookson & Webster Silver Agouti
Best Self Sandside Stud Black
Best Tan Smith & Hollis Silver Tan
Best Marked D Safe Variegated
Best Satin P Brockman Cream
Best AOV Cookson & Webster Silver Agouti

Swindon (NMC Spring Cup) 2012Entries: 669 Exhibits: 222

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Sandside Stud Black u8
Best Opposite Age Sandside Stud Black Ad
Best Self Sandside Stud Black u8
Best Tan Wight Isle Stud Dove Tan Ad
Best Marked S Cudbill Broken Ad
Best Satin Wight Isle Stud Ivory Ad
Best AOV Loganberry Stud Silver Agouti Ad

Bradford Championship 2012Entries: 1496 Exhibits: 350

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Sandside Stud Black u8
Best Opposite Age Smith & Hollis Dove Tan Ad
Best Self Sandside Stud Black u8
Best Tan Smith & Hollis Dove Tan Ad
Best Marked D Bumford Variegated Ad
Best Satin Sandside Stud Siamese Ad
Best AOV Sandside Stud Siamese Ad
Best Novice I Challis Silver Tan u8
Best Juvenile S Deronal Black u8

London Champ Show 9 Oct 2011Entries: 518 Exhibits: 168

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show E Whitcombe PEW u8
Best Opposite Age D Safe Choc Tan Ad
Best Self E Whitcombe PEW u8
Best Tan D Safe Choc Tan Ad
Best Marked M Shutt Black Dutch Ad
Best Satin K Jeffrey Cham Satin Ad
Best AOV D Safe Agouti Ad
Best Juvenile S Deronal Red Ad

Summer Cup Show Bingley 2011

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show D Montgomery Dove Tan Ad
Best Opposite Age K Dill PE White u8
Best Self K Dill PE White u8
Best Tan D Montgomery Dove Tan Ad
Best Marked S Cudbill Broken u8
Best Satin Loganberry Stud Cham Satin u8
Best AOV J Bennett Black Fox u8

NMC Annual Cup Show Sowood 24 Sep 2011Entries: 993 Exhibits: 252

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Loganberry Stud Cham Satin Ad
Best Opposite Age J Mackerill Coc Tan u8
Best Self Sandside Stud Black u8
Best Tan J Mackerill Choc Tan u8
Best Marked M Shutt Black Dutch u8
Best Satin Loganberry Stud Cham Satin Ad
Best AOV Sandside Stud Siamese Ad
Best Unstandardised D Bumford Splashed
Best Juvenile H Carvell Hereford Ad

Summer Cup Show Bingley 2011

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show D Montgomery Dove Tan Ad
Best Opposite Age K Dill PE White u8
Best Self K Dill PE White u8
Best Tan D Montgomery Dove Tan Ad
Best Marked S Cudbill Broken u8
Best Satin Loganberry Stud Cham Satin u8
Best AOV J Bennett Black Fox u8

Spring Cup Swindon 2011

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Loganberry Stud Champagne u8
Best Opposite Age G Bayldon Agouti Ad
Best Self Loganberry Stud Champagne u8
Best Tan G Bayldon Silver Tan u8
Best Marked Blackthorn Stud Black Dutch Ad
Best Satin Loganberry Stud Cham Satin u8
Best AOV G Bayldon Agouti Ad

Bradford Championship 2011

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show P Hartley Cream u8
Best Opposite Age Loganberry Stud Cham Satin Ad
Best Self P Hartley Cream u8
Best Tan J Mackerill Choc Tan u8
Best Marked D Bumford Variegated Ad
Best Satin Loganberry Stud Cham Satin Ad
Best AOV K Evans Argente u8
Best Novice K Dill Ivory Satin Ad
Best Juvenile H Carvell Hereford Ad

NMC Annual Cup Show Manchester 11 Sep 2010Entries: 433 Exhibits: 133

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show P Hartley PE White Ad
Best Opposite Age Seawatch Stud Ivory Satin u8
Best Self P Hartley PE White Ad
Best Tan Smith & Hollis Silver Tan Ad
Best Marked J Bennett Even Ad
Best Satin D Parkinson Cham Satin Ad
Best AOV Sandside Stud Siamese u8

London Champ Show 4 Sept 2010Entries: 677 Exhibits: 220

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Seawatch Stud Black u8
Best Opposite Age Maplewood Stud PEW Ad
Best Self Seawatch Stud Black u8
Best Tan E Whitcombe Cham Tan u8
Best Marked J Bennett Even Ad
Best Satin Loganberry Stud Cham Satin u8
Best AOV Seawatch Stud Argente u8

Enfield (NMC Summer Cup) 3 July 2010Entries: 428 Exhibits: 142

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show S Irving Silver u8
Best Opposite Age Loganberry Stud Champagne Ad
Best Self S Irving Silver u8
Best Tan Loganberry Cham Tan Ad
Best Marked Berry & Turpin Dutch u8
Best Satin Loganberry Stud Cham Satin Ad
Best AOV Loganberry Stud Argente Ad

Swindon (NMC Spring Cup) 17 April 2010

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Loganberry Stud Argente Satin u8
Best Opposite Age A Reice Black Ad
Best Self A Reice Black Ad
Best Tan E Whitcombe Silver u8
Best Marked M Shutt Even Ad
Best Satin Loganberry Stud Argente Satin u8
Best AOV Loganberry Stud Argente u8

Bradford Champ Show 31 Jan 2010Entries: 1189 Exhibits: 302

Award Name Breed Age
Best in Show Serendipity Stud Black Fox u8
Best Opposite Age M Shutt Even Ad
Best Self Serendipity Stud Red Ad
Best Tan Smith & Hollis Dove Tan u8
Best Marked M Shutt Even Ad
Best Satin Minstrel Stud Cream u8
Best AOV Serendipity Stud Black Fox u8
Best Juvenile D Mason Black Tan Ad